Welcome Bonus

96% up to $800

On 1st deposit · App users only

Skystar96 Casino Welcome Bonus: Get 96% Up to $800

The Skystar96 Casino welcome bonus adds 96% to your first deposit, up to $800. It is available to app users and comes with 11× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, so here is how the offer works before you claim it.

Skystar96 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao (CGA), reference OGL/2024/431/0231, which regulates its gaming operations and player protection standards.

The 96% welcome bonus: amount, access and key terms

The main welcome offer is a 96% deposit bonus of up to $800 on your first deposit. It is an app-only promotion, which means you need to use the iOS or Android app to access it. The offer is limited to the first deposit, so it is worth checking that the promotion is selected before you fund your account.

TermDetails
Bonus rate96% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$800
Wagering11× bonus plus deposit
Eligible gamesSlots
Maximum withdrawal$20,000
Minimum deposit$11 via PayID
AccessApp users only

For Australian players, the account accepts Australian dollars. PayID and TrustPay are the available deposit methods, and most deposits are processed instantly. The minimum transfer amount is $11 through PayID or TrustPay.

How the 11× wagering requirement is calculated

The welcome bonus uses an 11× wagering requirement based on the bonus and the deposit together. In plain English, you add those two amounts and multiply the result by 11. Only slots are eligible for this offer, so play on other game types does not form part of the welcome bonus calculation.

Worked examples using real deposit amounts

Deposit96% bonusBonus plus deposit11× wagering target
$11$10.56$21.56$237.16
$100$96$196$2,156
$500$480$980$10,780
$800$768$1,568$17,248
$833.33 or more$800 maximum$1,633.33$17,966.63

The final row shows how the $800 bonus cap works. A deposit of $833.33 would produce slightly more than $800 at 96%, but the bonus stops at $800. The figures above are examples of the calculation; your account balance and the promotion terms determine the amount attached to your session.

The requirement is not the same as losing or winning a particular amount. It is the total value of eligible slot wagers that must be completed. Real-time RTP is displayed for active games, which gives you extra information while choosing where to play.

How to claim the offer in the app

Claiming the welcome bonus is a short process, but the order matters. The promotion must be claimed before you start a gaming session. If you deposit first and play without selecting the offer, the welcome terms may not apply to that session.

Open the app

Use the iOS or Android app and sign in to your account, or complete registration with your mobile number.

Complete mobile verification

Enter your full name, mobile number and SMS verification code. Your full name must match the name on your bank account.

Choose the welcome promotion

Select the 96% first-deposit bonus before beginning a session. Check that the app shows the offer attached to your deposit.

Make the first deposit

Deposit through PayID or TrustPay. The minimum transfer amount is $11, and the welcome promotion applies only to this first deposit.

Play eligible slots

Use the bonus on slots and work towards the 11× target calculated from the deposit plus bonus.

Check your progress

Use the account areas for Home, History, Promo, Live Chat and Settings to keep track of your account and promotion information.

Registration also includes consent to marketing emails and automated SMS messages. Players must be 18 years old or meet the local legal age requirement, and one account is permitted per player.

Making a TrustPay deposit step by step

TrustPay deposits involve a few more fields than a standard transfer. Have your banking details ready and send the exact amount shown for the promotion. That helps keep the payment record easy to match.

Enter the transfer amount

Choose the amount you want to deposit, remembering that the welcome promotion applies to the first deposit.

Complete the KYC fields

Enter your name, email, phone, date of birth and home address.

Add your bank details

Enter your bank BSB and account number, then transfer through PayID.

Select the document type

Choose the document type requested in the deposit flow.

Copy the PayID details

Copy the displayed PayID information and send the exact deposit amount.

Upload the receipt

Finish by uploading the transaction receipt so the payment can be matched.

KYC is required on the first deposit only, while subsequent transfers skip the security layers. The registration name and bank account name need to match, which is especially important when you later request a payout.

Withdrawing after the bonus: limits and account checks

The welcome promotion has a maximum withdrawal of $20,000. To request a payout, the bank account name must match the name on your SKYSTAR96 profile. Available payout options are OSKO, crypto and bank transfer.

ItemWhat applies
Maximum withdrawal$20,000
Processing timeWithin 10 minutes once KYC is verified
Payout optionsOSKO, crypto and bank transfer
Name requirementBank account name must match the SKYSTAR96 profile

The stated 10-minute processing time begins once KYC is verified. It is therefore sensible to complete the first-deposit checks carefully and keep your account details consistent. The promotion’s $20,000 ceiling is separate from the wagering target: you still need to meet the 11× requirement on eligible slots before requesting a payout connected with the offer.

Skystar96 Casino Online also provides 24/7 English live chat support if you need help with the promotion, account details or payment process. Player data is kept secure and is not shared unless legally required.

Choosing the welcome bonus with a sensible budget

A larger deposit creates a larger bonus, but it also creates a larger wagering target. That is the part most people skip. Before claiming the offer, decide what amount you are comfortable treating as entertainment money and make sure the resulting target suits your budget.

  • Use the app, because the welcome offer is app-only.
  • Claim the promotion before starting a session.
  • Remember that only slots are eligible for this offer.
  • Calculate 11× the deposit plus bonus before depositing.
  • Keep the first deposit within an amount you are comfortable using.
  • Use one account and keep your registration and bank names consistent.
  • Check the promotion information before playing, as promotions can change at any time without notice.

Demo mode is available for free play without spending money, so it can be useful for getting familiar with the platform before using a cash balance. The casino also provides responsible gambling tools and guidelines. Gambling involves real money and should stay within limits that work for you.

Other deposit promotions available after the first deposit

Once the first-deposit offer is used, Skystar96 has several other deposit promotions with their own conditions. They are separate from the 96% welcome bonus, so each one should be checked on its own before claiming.

PromotionMain conditionWagering or withdrawal term
Unlimited 6% BonusMinimum deposit $206× wagering
Unlimited 8% BonusMinimum deposit $50Maximum withdrawal $15,000
Unlimited 12% BonusMinimum deposit $100Deposit minimum applies
Daily Special 18%Timer-gated daily offer4× wagering
Weekend Special 20%Available to all players, once per weekend5× wagering
Weekly Bonus $40Minimum deposit $1,500, once weekly1× wagering and $1,000 maximum withdrawal

VIP members can access additional promotions, including the VIP Day Special 15%, VIP Daily Special 20%, VIP Weekend 22%, VIP Weekly Bonus $200 and VIP Weekly Bonus $250. The VIP Weekend 22% offer requires a minimum deposit of $1,000 and is limited to once per weekend. The VIP Club also provides premium rewards and personalised services.

The best choice depends on the deposit amount, the wagering target and any withdrawal ceiling. Read the specific terms shown for the promotion you want, then claim it before starting play.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Skystar96 welcome bonus?

It is a 96% bonus on your first deposit, up to a maximum of $800.

Who can claim the 96% welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is available to app users and is limited to the first deposit.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 11× the bonus plus the deposit. Only slots are eligible for this welcome offer.

What is the minimum deposit?

The minimum transfer amount is $11 through PayID or TrustPay.

What is the maximum withdrawal on the welcome offer?

The maximum withdrawal is $20,000. This cap applies across all payment methods and is worth keeping in mind if you are planning to cash out a large win. Players should check the cashier section for any daily or weekly limits that may apply before the overall maximum is reached. Knowing these limits in advance helps you plan your withdrawals without any unexpected delays.

Can I claim the bonus after I start playing?

Bonuses must be claimed before starting a session, so select the welcome promotion before you play.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes once KYC is verified. Payout options include OSKO, crypto and bank transfer.

Does the bank account name need to match my casino profile?

Yes. The bank account name must match the name on your SKYSTAR96 profile.

Can I have more than one account?

One account is permitted per player. Multiple accounts may be disabled.